826 Killiney Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $510,564 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Killiney Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $553,391, approximately $245 per square foot. 826 Killiney Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Gill Debra A
Bought by
Castro David A and Castro Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,900
Outstanding Balance
$189,539
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$363,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Gill Gregory B
Bought by
Gill Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro David A | $298,900 | Clt | |
| Gill Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro David A | $298,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,327 | $91,880 | $43,850 | $48,030 |
| 2024 | $5,327 | $78,000 | $24,570 | $53,430 |
| 2023 | $5,327 | $78,000 | $24,570 | $53,430 |
| 2022 | $4,941 | $65,910 | $28,060 | $37,850 |
| 2021 | $4,914 | $65,910 | $28,060 | $37,850 |
| 2020 | $4,771 | $61,260 | $24,570 | $36,690 |
| 2019 | $4,695 | $61,260 | $24,570 | $36,690 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $56,010 | $19,590 | $36,420 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $56,010 | $19,590 | $36,420 |
| 2016 | $4,403 | $51,700 | $17,690 | $34,010 |
| 2015 | $4,599 | $51,700 | $17,690 | $34,010 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $49,380 | $11,210 | $38,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map