826 Leach Ave Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $320,050 - $354,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,530
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Leach Ave, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $339,513, approximately $96 per square foot. 826 Leach Ave is a home with nearby schools including Thomasville Primary School, Liberty Drive Elementary School, and Thomasville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Wade Jurney Homes Inc
Bought by
Patel Jitendrakumar and Patel Durgaben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,552
Outstanding Balance
$91,840
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Gw Loflin & Associates Llc
Bought by
Wade Jurney Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Jitendrakumar | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Wade Jurney Homes Inc | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Jitendrakumar | $120,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |