826 Marks Rd Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $293,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Marks Rd, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $262,553, approximately $146 per square foot. 826 Marks Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Johnsonville Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Overhills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Bought by
Cameron Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Charles E | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $174,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $174,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $174,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $174,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $116,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $116,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $116,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $116,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $116,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $119,870 | $0 | $0 |