826 Mcgregor St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Mcgregor St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $171,293, approximately $169 per square foot. 826 Mcgregor St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Beth Lewis
Bought by
Finn Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,600
Outstanding Balance
$150,105
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,188
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Bryan | $115,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finn Bryan | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $56,013 | $5,839 | $50,174 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $51,723 | $5,392 | $46,331 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $42,616 | $4,443 | $38,173 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $40,457 | $4,218 | $36,239 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $40,457 | $4,218 | $36,239 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $40,457 | $4,218 | $36,239 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $40,457 | $4,218 | $36,239 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $40,457 | $4,218 | $36,239 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $40,457 | $4,218 | $36,239 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $40,457 | $4,218 | $36,239 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $40,457 | $4,218 | $36,239 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,457 | $4,218 | $36,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map