826 Meadow Ln Winslow, AZ 86047
Estimated Value: $186,313 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Meadow Ln, Winslow, AZ 86047 and is currently estimated at $222,578, approximately $152 per square foot. 826 Meadow Ln is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Winslow High School and Red Sands Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Dalton Iii John L and Dalton Caroline Billie
Bought by
Moroni Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Dalton Iii John L and Dalton Caroline Billie
Bought by
Moroni Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moroni Llc | -- | Gregory Law Firm Pllc | |
| Moroni Llc | -- | Gregory Law Firm Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $539 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $514 | $14,237 | $250 | $13,987 |
| 2024 | $491 | $12,861 | $497 | $12,364 |
| 2023 | $514 | $9,157 | $455 | $8,702 |
| 2022 | $491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $455 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $578 | $5,709 | $500 | $5,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map