826 Oakbluff Dr Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $266,226
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Oakbluff Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $257,307, approximately $149 per square foot. 826 Oakbluff Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Kcs Properties Inc
Bought by
Fulton David and Fulton Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,101
Outstanding Balance
$12,865
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Union Planters National Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Terrell Otis Odell and Terrell Otis O
Bought by
Union Planters National Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton David | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Union Planters National Bank | $53,514 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulton David | $79,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $276,170 | $55,000 | $221,170 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $276,170 | $55,000 | $221,170 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $276,170 | $55,000 | $221,170 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $230,490 | $45,000 | $185,490 |
| 2021 | $4,934 | $172,750 | $35,000 | $137,750 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $172,750 | $35,000 | $137,750 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $150,480 | $25,000 | $125,480 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $150,480 | $25,000 | $125,480 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $125,020 | $20,000 | $105,020 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $108,010 | $20,000 | $88,010 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $89,190 | $16,000 | $73,190 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $82,940 | $16,000 | $66,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map