Estimated Value: $195,491 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,158
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Old Ailey Lothair Rd, Ailey, GA 30410 and is currently estimated at $255,873, approximately $118 per square foot. 826 Old Ailey Lothair Rd is a home with nearby schools including Montgomery County Elementary School, Montgomery County Middle School, and Montgomery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1985
Bought by
Smiley Curtis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Curtis J | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $64,133 | $3,689 | $60,444 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $64,133 | $3,689 | $60,444 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $64,133 | $3,689 | $60,444 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $57,101 | $3,689 | $53,412 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $57,101 | $3,689 | $53,412 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $50,980 | $3,689 | $47,291 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $50,980 | $3,689 | $47,291 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $50,980 | $3,689 | $47,291 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $50,980 | $3,689 | $47,291 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $53,780 | $3,689 | $50,091 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,948 | $3,689 | $41,259 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,948 | $3,689 | $41,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map