826 Oswego Ave Sebastian, FL 32958
Sebastian Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Oswego Ave, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $361,969, approximately $197 per square foot. 826 Oswego Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Sebastian Elementary School, Sebastian River Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Hopkins Richard K and Hopkins Evelynne G
Bought by
Dennis Robert and Dennis Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Tremblay Benoit and Tremblay Karen
Bought by
Hopkins Richard K and Hopkins Evelynne G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Doug Scott Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Tremblay Benoit and Tremblay Karen Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Marks Marie
Bought by
Vanantwerp Michael Clay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Robert | $128,000 | Alliance Title Of The Treasu | |