826 Pocahontas Trail Georgetown, KY 40324
South Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Pocahontas Trail, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $283,409, approximately $194 per square foot. 826 Pocahontas Trail is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $220,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $213,100 | $40,000 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $193,500 | $35,000 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $171,300 | $35,000 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $156,700 | $35,000 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $930 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $856 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $777 | $126,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $723 | $126,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $86,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $76 | $122,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map