RENTED MAY 30, 2025

826 S Brampton Ave Unit 2 Rialto, CA 92376

Estimated Value: $647,000 - $731,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
749 Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Modern Architecture
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Samuel W. Simpson Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Two Homes on a Lot

About This Home

As of May 2025

This exquisite Single story ADU was built in 2023 and has 2 Bedrooms & 1 Bathroom in approximately 749 sq ft. This ADU is located in a residential neighborhood on a culd-de-sac. The property owner put in a lot of upgrades when this unit was built. It has a open concept floor plan with a beautiful kitchen highlighting the Quartz counter tops & self closing drawers. Enjoy cooking? It has a 6 burner stove/oven. It features a Laundry closet with full size washer & dryer stackable units. Enjoy your private patio on the side of the ADU. The utilities included is water, trash/sewer & gardener. It is walking distance to the neighborhood park This is a MUST see!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Helen Moreno

REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES Brokerage Phone: 909-899-5951 License #01165533 Listed on: 05/05/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 10,449 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front Yard

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 749 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • Rent includes gardener, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/16/25
  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 11780
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0128731440000
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Recreation

  • Park

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

10,449 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-05-16
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2300
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Inclusions: Stove, Dishwasher, washer/dryer & Microwave hood over stove
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 0128731440000
  • Year Built: 2023
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 749.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.07
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Self-Closing Drawers

• Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Closet, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10449.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2399

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 10449.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 36.03
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 11780

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Starks Murray Nicole
Bought by
Perez Marco and Aguilar Martha Isabel
Current Estimated Value
$683,248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,900
Outstanding Balance
$344,236
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Murray Andre
Bought by
Starks Murray Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$373,117
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Norlund Judith
Bought by
Starks Murray Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$373,117
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Nordlund Judith and Maynard Terry
Bought by
Nordlund Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Marco $435,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Starks Murray Nicole -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Starks Murray Nicole $380,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Nordlund Judith -- First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez Marco $387,900
Previous Owner Starks Murray Nicole $373,117
Previous Owner Nordlund Judith $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Off Market $2,300 -- --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
10/18/2023 10/18/23 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
10/15/2023 10/15/23 Off Market $2,300 -- --
09/14/2023 09/14/23 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
04/01/2023 04/01/23 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
04/01/2023 04/01/23 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Off Market $2,300 -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,346 $626,770 $117,677 $509,093
2024 $8,044 $614,481 $115,370 $499,111
2023 $7,246 $504,932 $113,108 $391,824
2022 $6,076 $443,561 $110,890 $332,671
2021 $5,959 $434,864 $108,716 $326,148
2020 $5,533 $395,352 $98,838 $296,514
2019 $5,961 $387,600 $96,900 $290,700
2018 $5,166 $380,000 $95,000 $285,000
2017 $3,934 $272,638 $60,139 $212,499
2016 $3,556 $267,292 $58,960 $208,332
2015 $3,571 $263,277 $58,074 $205,203
2014 $3,361 $258,119 $56,936 $201,183
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV25092361

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0128-731-44

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.