826 S Main St New Harmony, IN 47631
Estimated Value: $278,715 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 S Main St, New Harmony, IN 47631 and is currently estimated at $301,179, approximately $158 per square foot. 826 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including North Posey Junior High School and North Posey Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $279,000 | $24,900 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $270,000 | $24,900 | $245,100 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $160,200 | $18,000 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map