826 Sullivan Dr Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Sullivan Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $181,893, approximately $173 per square foot. 826 Sullivan Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Bought by
Smith Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary E | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,442 | $48,048 | $4,305 | $43,743 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $43,890 | $6,601 | $37,289 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $40,645 | $6,601 | $34,044 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $38,653 | $6,601 | $32,052 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $35,101 | $6,960 | $28,141 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $53,957 | $27,839 | $26,118 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $116,807 | $91,875 | $24,932 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $30,651 | $7,293 | $23,358 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $29,664 | $7,175 | $22,489 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $28,316 | $8,969 | $19,347 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $28,619 | $8,969 | $19,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map