826 Sunset Dr Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $136,208 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Sunset Dr, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $150,552, approximately $109 per square foot. 826 Sunset Dr is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,457 | $37,552 | $2,596 | $34,956 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $35,256 | $2,437 | $32,819 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $30,097 | $2,638 | $27,459 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $28,615 | $2,508 | $26,107 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $27,477 | $2,408 | $25,069 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $26,994 | $2,366 | $24,628 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $26,735 | $1,921 | $24,814 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $26,631 | $1,913 | $24,718 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $26,690 | $1,917 | $24,773 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $26,170 | $1,880 | $24,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,920 | $1,930 | $23,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,920 | $1,930 | $23,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map