826 Tipton Rd Roseburg, OR 97471
Estimated Value: $289,388 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Tipton Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471 and is currently estimated at $313,347, approximately $233 per square foot. 826 Tipton Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, John C. Fremont Middle School, and Roseburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Andrus Randy L and Andrus Janice A
Bought by
Welton Edwin John and Welton Patricia Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,379
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,968
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welton Edwin John | $135,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welton Edwin John | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |