826 W Cedar Ct Fruita, CO 81521
5
Beds
--
Bath
3,876
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 826 W Cedar Ct, Fruita, CO 81521. 826 W Cedar Ct is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rim Rock Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $37,060 | $4,880 | $32,180 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $28,100 | $4,440 | $23,660 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $28,100 | $4,440 | $23,660 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $24,980 | $4,420 | $20,560 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $26,270 | $4,650 | $21,620 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $23,970 | $3,580 | $20,390 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $23,970 | $3,580 | $20,390 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $21,060 | $2,300 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $21,060 | $2,300 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $21,110 | $2,540 | $18,570 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $21,110 | $2,540 | $18,570 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $20,760 | $1,430 | $19,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map