826 W Division Rd Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 W Division Rd, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $187,138, approximately $179 per square foot. 826 W Division Rd is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Precious Blood School, and Jasper Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $151,000 | $30,600 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $142,400 | $30,600 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $137,900 | $30,600 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $86,200 | $5,500 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $74,400 | $5,200 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $78,200 | $5,100 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $75,000 | $5,100 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $72,500 | $5,100 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $72,500 | $5,100 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $184 | $77,400 | $5,100 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map