NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $178,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,412 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2017

Current estimated payment $977 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Beautiful home with lots to offer! Hardwood floors in the bedrooms. Large third bedroom or bonus room over the garage. Outside you will find a fenced back yard and back deck. Good sized kitchen and dining room. Located close to the elementary school.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evan Ryan

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2010016723 Listed on: 04/17/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $632

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 8,973 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Interior Spaces

  • 1,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 88130209004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$632

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8,973 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Concrete
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Green Hills
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1412.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1412.0
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Architecture 15 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Security System, Fire Alarm, High Speed Internet, W/D Hookup
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Shutters
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Security System: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fire Alarm: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Acreage: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Shutters: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fans

• Lot Features: Acreage
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8973.36
  • Parcel #: 88130209004

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 632.45

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Watkins
  • High School: SGF-Hillcrest

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Southlaw Pc
Bought by
Horton Stewart and Horton Connie
Current Estimated Value
$166,289

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2017
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
List Price
$79,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,695
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2012
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
List Price
$79,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
3.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Horton Stewart $30,031 --
Rasbury Evans Kristina D -- None Available
Groce Katherine -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rasbury Evans Kristina D $70,695
Previous Owner Groce Katherine $74,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold -- -- --
04/26/2017 04/26/17 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 For Sale $79,000 -1.1% $56 / Sq Ft
08/21/2012 08/21/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/04/2012 07/04/12 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2012 05/18/12 For Sale $79,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,062 $21,320 $2,850 $18,470
2024 $1,002 $18,680 $1,430 $17,250
2023 $997 $18,680 $1,430 $17,250
2022 $889 $16,270 $1,430 $14,840
2021 $1,831 $16,270 $1,430 $14,840
2020 $808 $14,140 $1,430 $12,710
2019 $785 $14,140 $1,430 $12,710
2018 $678 $12,220 $1,430 $10,790
2017 $671 $11,540 $1,430 $10,110
2016 $632 $11,540 $1,430 $10,110
2015 $627 $11,540 $1,430 $10,110
2014 $631 $11,540 $1,430 $10,110

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60074635

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-02-409-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.