826 W Summer St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 W Summer St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $185,331, approximately $227 per square foot. 826 W Summer St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,009 | $140,700 | $23,700 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $95,000 | $19,200 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $95,000 | $19,200 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $95,000 | $19,200 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $95,000 | $19,200 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $77,600 | $17,400 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $77,600 | $17,400 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $77,600 | $17,400 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $77,600 | $17,400 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $77,600 | $17,400 | $60,200 |
| 2013 | $1,674 | $82,400 | $17,400 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map