NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $506,899 - $531,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2019

Last sale price $389,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,082 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2019

Beautiful ranch has been completely updated yet maintains its charm. Has private fenced in yard with rare view to open land & orchard. Main level has hardwood floors, new upgraded cabinets, granite, stainless steel appliances in Kitchen. Bathrooms completely renovated. Newer windows, carpet, light fixtures, trim and interior doors throughout. Storage or workshop out back. Basement has large Family or Rec room & egress windows in bedrooms. Move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenny Oliveira Getting

WK Real Estate License #100071092 Listed on: 06/13/2019

WK Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Taylor Bunney

eXp Realty LLC License #100049139

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,803

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0063413

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,803

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Shaw Heights
  • Directions: Please use GPS. US 36 to 80th Ave to Oakwood Dr. Turn onto Auburn Lane. 8260 is on the East side of the street.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2080
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: 90%+ Finished Basement, Built-In Radon, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Satellite Avail, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Features: Other Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom5 Features: Carpet

• Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Lawn Sprinkler System, Abuts Farm Land
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Brick/Brick Veneer, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Room Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric, Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air, Space Heater, 2 or more Heat Sources
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, In Basement
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Westminster
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Xcel

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • HighSchool: Westminster
  • Junior High Dist: Westminster Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400
  • Parcel #: R0063413
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1803

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2019
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$389,000
Current Estimated Value
$519,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,475
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.36%
Original Mortgage
$369,550
Outstanding Balance
$320,832
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,643

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Ontrack Land Llc
Bought by
Barnes Lacey Joy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Mahnken Thomas J
Bought by
Ontrack Land Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Smith Roy Michael
Bought by
Mahnken Thomas J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,388
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Clark Donna J
Bought by
Smith Roy Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,198
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chavenz Rafel $389,000 Fidelity National Title
Barnes Lacey Joy $375,000 None Available
Ontrack Land Llc $272,000 First Integrity Title Co
Mahnken Thomas J $169,000 Land Title
Smith Roy Michael $138,000 Colorado National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chavenz Rafel $369,550
Previous Owner Barnes Lacey Joy $290,400
Previous Owner Ontrack Land Llc $180,000
Previous Owner Mahnken Thomas J $166,388
Previous Owner Smith Roy Michael $143,198
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Off Market $389,000 -- --
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Sold $389,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 For Sale $389,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,249 $35,430 $6,120 $29,310
2024 $3,249 $32,570 $5,630 $26,940
2023 $3,223 $37,610 $6,090 $31,520
2022 $2,719 $26,780 $6,120 $20,660
2021 $2,800 $26,780 $6,120 $20,660
2020 $2,785 $27,080 $6,290 $20,790
2019 $2,780 $27,080 $6,290 $20,790
2018 $1,803 $17,460 $6,050 $11,410
2017 $1,537 $17,460 $6,050 $11,410
2016 $1,317 $14,070 $3,020 $11,050
2015 $1,315 $14,070 $3,020 $11,050
2014 $1,262 $13,060 $2,630 $10,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE884787

IRES MLS

APN: 1719-30-4-06-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.