NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8260 Codys Corners Cicero, NY 13039

Estimated Value: $441,000 - $617,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,933 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2012

Last sale price $244,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,557 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.58 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2012

EXCEPTIONAL JMG BUILT 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH ONE OWNER RANCH FEATURES A FLORIDA ROOM OFF THE KITCHEN, LIVING ROOM WITH GAS FIREPLACE AND VAULTED CEILING, MASTER BEDROOM SUITE, OVERSIZED 3 CAR GARAGE (900 SF) WITH FULL ATTIC, COMPOSITE DECK AND MUCH MORE. TAXES STATED DO NOT INCLUDE THE STAR EXEMPTION.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kurt Wossner

Listing by World United Realty Inc. License #31WO0323247 Listed on: 07/31/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Maleta Snell

Listing by World United Realty Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,594

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 212x121
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,933 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-051-004-0004-063-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,594

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Subdivision Name: THE PASTURES
  • Directions: SOUTH BAY ROAD TO MATILDA GAGE OR CICERO STAGE, LEFT ONTO ANGLERS CLUB, HOUSE IS ON THE CORNER OF CODYS CORNERS AND ANGLERS CLUB.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.58
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-051-004-0004-063-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 212X121
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8594.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Tropea Francis J and Tropea Deborah M
Bought by
Tropea Irt and Tropea
Current Estimated Value
$505,807

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2012
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$244,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-6.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Jmg Inc Dba Jmg Custom Homes
Bought by
Larsen Sarge and Larsen Anne G

Tropea Irt -- None Available
Tropea Francis $244,000 Vaughn Lang
Larsen Sarge $210,000 Richard H Jarvis
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2012 11/09/12 Sold $244,000 -6.1% $126 / Sq Ft
09/27/2012 09/27/12 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2012 07/31/12 For Sale $259,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,316 $249,000 $68,300 $180,700
2024 $10,316 $249,000 $68,300 $180,700
2023 $10,384 $249,000 $68,300 $180,700
2022 $9,993 $249,000 $68,300 $180,700
2021 $9,792 $249,000 $68,300 $180,700
2020 $8,264 $249,000 $68,300 $180,700
2019 $3,805 $249,000 $68,300 $180,700
2018 $9,018 $249,000 $68,300 $180,700
2017 $3,556 $249,000 $68,300 $180,700
2016 $8,738 $249,000 $68,300 $180,700
2015 -- $249,000 $68,300 $180,700
2014 -- $244,000 $68,300 $175,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S277030

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-051-004-0004-063-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.