8260 Kier Rd Clarkston, MI 48348
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8260 Kier Rd, Clarkston, MI 48348 and is currently estimated at $515,105, approximately $243 per square foot. 8260 Kier Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Gentile Ralph G and Gentile Ralph G
Bought by
Gentile Ralph G and Geraldine P Gentile Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Ralph G | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $256,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $236,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $224,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $202,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $187,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $185,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $181,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $157,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $153,020 | $0 | $0 |