Seller's Agent in 2021
Brittany Wallace Reeves
McCarron Real Estate LLC
(251) 533-7134
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $255,000
Beautiful laminate floors, NEW carpet in two bedrooms. Huge Deck built in 2018- Great for entertaining and grilling! Not to mention the BIG, fenced in backyard!! This home has so much to offer, plus a two car attached garage so there is no getting caught in the rain! Don’t delay! Call you Favorite REALTOR today and go check it out!! ** LISTING BROKER MAKES NO REPRESENTATION TO ACCURACY OF LOT DIMENSIONS or SQUARE FOOTAGE. BUYER TO VERIFY.**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McCarron Real Estate LLC Listed on: 10/30/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Alaina V | $178,500 | Crane Title Inc | |
| Crane Andrew M | $161,000 | None Available | |
| G Investments Llc | $99,500 | None Available | |
| Smith Ponta D | $142,000 | Slt | |
| Adams Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Alaina V | $180,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Andrew M | $166,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ponta D | $142,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | Sold | $175,500 | +0.3% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | For Sale | $175,000 | +8.7% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Sold | $161,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $22,460 | $3,600 | $18,860 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $20,390 | $3,000 | $17,390 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $18,480 | $3,900 | $14,580 |
| 2022 | $745 | $16,740 | $3,300 | $13,440 |
| 2021 | $693 | $15,650 | $3,300 | $12,350 |
| 2020 | $685 | $15,490 | $3,000 | $12,490 |
| 2019 | $674 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $680 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $668 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $628 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brittany Wallace Reeves
McCarron Real Estate LLC
(251) 533-7134
74 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
Non Member Office
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tiffany Blake
RE/MAX Select
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 305676
APN: 34-07-37-0-002-010.091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.