8261 Avery Rd Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8261 Avery Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $411,216, approximately $161 per square foot. 8261 Avery Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1985
Sold by
Pagano Joseph C and Pagano Carmela A
Bought by
Latine Larry A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1975
Sold by
Gerlach Walter F and Gerlach Helen G
Bought by
Pagano Joseph C and Pagano Carmela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gerlach Walter F and Gerlach Helen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latine Larry A | $27,000 | -- | |
| Pagano Joseph C | $9,000 | -- | |
| Gerlach Walter F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $124,145 | $17,465 | $106,680 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $124,145 | $17,465 | $106,680 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $100,210 | $17,710 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $5,858 | $100,210 | $17,710 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $5,804 | $100,210 | $17,710 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $82,150 | $14,530 | $67,620 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $234,700 | $41,500 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $82,150 | $14,530 | $67,620 |
| 2017 | $4,464 | $71,090 | $13,160 | $57,930 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $71,090 | $13,160 | $57,930 |
| 2015 | $3,914 | $71,090 | $13,160 | $57,930 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $69,030 | $12,780 | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map