Estimated Value: $190,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8261 S 350 E, Lynn, IN 47355 and is currently estimated at $232,398, approximately $155 per square foot. 8261 S 350 E is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randolph Southern Elementary School and Randolph Southern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Davis Keith L and Davis Gerald H
Bought by
Culy Ronald D and Culy Janis S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$591,500
Outstanding Balance
$464,510
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$232,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Davis Keith L and Davis Gerald H
Bought by
Morrison Luke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$591,500
Outstanding Balance
$464,510
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$232,112
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culy Ronald D | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Morrison Luke | -- | Wfg National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culy Ronald D | $591,500 | |
| Closed | Morrison Luke | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $214,800 | $15,200 | $199,600 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $199,400 | $15,200 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $199,400 | $15,200 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $209,500 | $15,200 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $167,200 | $19,000 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $238,600 | $115,400 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $240,000 | $135,400 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $262,600 | $155,100 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $272,000 | $163,400 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $270,300 | $170,100 | $100,200 |
| 2013 | $2,564 | $251,600 | $148,200 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map