NOT LISTED FOR SALE

82640 1/2 Cray Mill Dr Indio, CA 92203

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,024 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of June 2015

**With your good credit JUNE IS FREE!!** Welcome to Sonora Wells where pride of ownership is exemplified in this home. This property is fresh and clean with professionally cleaned carpet, fresh paint, new landscaping, and has been retooled inside and out so that it is move in ready for you! With 3,024 square feet, 5 large bedrooms and 4 baths, there is plenty of space for your enjoyment. A large kitchen island looks over the dining room and the family room for an excellent open floor plan. There is also a guest suite down stairs! Upstairs is the master bedroom, an en suite, and a jack and jill. Also, a landing that can be great as a second living room or office! Outside is new low maintenance, drought resitent landscaping with new desert scape and new plants. This is the perfect floor plan in Sonora Wells and is super clean. Call to make an appointment today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ross Stout

KUD Properties License #01882341 Listed on: 05/31/2015

Year Built

2006

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Listing Details

  • Active Date: 05/31/2015
  • Available Date: 06/01/2015
  • Full Bathroom: 4
  • Building Size: 3024.0
  • Building Structure Style: Spanish
  • Credit Report Amount: 25.5
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Deposit Security: 1895.0
  • Driving Directions: Enter in main gate of Sonora Wells, Go to dead end make a left on Amador, Make a left on Cray Mill, Property is on the right.
  • Full Street Address: 82640 1/2 CRAY MILL DR
  • Pool Descriptions: Community Pool
  • Primary Object Modification Timestamp: 06/06/2015
  • Spa Descriptions: Community
  • Mello Roos: Yes
  • View Type: Mountain View
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Advertising Remarks: **With your good credit JUNE IS FREE!!** Welcome to Sonora Wells where pride of ownership is exemplified in this home. This property is fresh and clean with professionally cleaned carpet, fresh paint, new landscaping, and has been retooled inside and out
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Builders Tract Code: 238

• View: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • Community Features: Community Mailbox
  • Roofing: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Spaces Total: 3

Multi Family

  • Total Floors: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Biston Aaron
Bought by
Daigle Jacob and Moore Heidi

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,584
Outstanding Balance
$246,699
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Biston Aaron S
Bought by
Biston Aaron and The Candice & Alexandra Charitable Remai

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Biston Aaron S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Bone Terry and Bone Jacqueline
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Bone Terry and Bone Jacqueline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$334,392
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Daigle Jacob $299,000 North American Title Company
Biston Aaron -- Accommodation
Biston Aaron S $168,000 First American Title Co
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $178,830 Accommodation
Bone Terry $418,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Daigle Jacob $293,584
Previous Owner Biston Aaron S $126,000
Previous Owner Bone Terry $334,392
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2015 06/06/15 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
06/06/2015 06/06/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/31/2015 05/31/15 For Rent $1,895 -- --
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,948 $350,543 $86,747 $263,796
2023 $7,948 $333,533 $83,380 $250,153
2022 $7,465 $326,995 $81,746 $245,249
2021 $7,382 $320,585 $80,144 $240,441
2020 $7,018 $317,299 $79,323 $237,976
2019 $6,905 $311,078 $77,768 $233,310
2018 $6,795 $304,980 $76,245 $228,735
2017 $5,296 $181,814 $36,361 $145,453
2016 $5,248 $178,250 $35,649 $142,601
2015 $5,207 $175,574 $35,114 $140,460
2014 $5,144 $172,136 $34,427 $137,709
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 15-910053PS

The MLS

APN: 692-560-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.