8265 E State Road 46 Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8265 E State Road 46, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $314,398, approximately $205 per square foot. 8265 E State Road 46 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Brown Rory K and Brown Rory
Bought by
Brown Rory K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Rory K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Rory K | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $219,800 | $147,400 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $234,500 | $147,400 | $87,100 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $203,500 | $127,800 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $193,600 | $105,800 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $186,500 | $105,800 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $256,000 | $172,500 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $169,500 | $92,500 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $167,400 | $92,500 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $166,900 | $92,500 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $156,600 | $82,200 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $151,000 | $77,900 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map