NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8266 Gallant Rd Gallant, AL 35972

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $329,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,900 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2021

Last sale price $245,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,867 / mo

About This Home

Gallant - This beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bath full brick home sets on nearly an acre! This property includes living room with FP, dining room, kitchen with tons of cabinets, and large family room. 1 Bedroom & Bath downstairs. Upstairs includes and master bedroom with spacious master bath, 2 additional over sized bedrooms and a guest bath. Sit back and relax and enjoy the screened back porch right off the dining room. Back yard has blueberry, plum and peach trees. Recent updates include new roof, windows, flooring in downstairs level, windows, tile, plus new septic tank and field lines. Call today to schedule your private showing!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Bought by
Wilkerson Charles M and Wilkerson Doris G
Current Estimated Value
$314,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Outstanding Balance
$58,528
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,951

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilkerson Charles M $92,500 --
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme $81,650 --
Nationstar Mortgage Llc $81,650 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilkerson Charles M $74,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $245,000 -- --
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold $245,000 +2.1% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/10/2021 11/10/21 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2021 09/29/21 For Sale $239,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,980 $55,000 $1,980 $53,020
2024 $1,980 $55,000 $1,980 $53,020
2023 $1,980 $27,500 $990 $26,510
2022 $374 $21,710 $990 $20,720
2021 $374 $17,140 $570 $16,570
2020 $370 $17,160 $0 $0
2019 $370 $17,020 $0 $0
2017 $588 $32,600 $0 $0
2016 $1,174 $32,600 $0 $0
2015 $519 $32,600 $0 $0
2013 -- $15,560 $0 $0