8266 Procida Isle Ln Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8266 Procida Isle Ln, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $647,220, approximately $291 per square foot. 8266 Procida Isle Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Castleview Elementary School, Horizon West Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Moynihan William and Moynihan Gail V
Bought by
Sens Robert and Sens Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,276
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Beazer Homes Llc
Bought by
Moynihan William A and Moynihan Gail V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Jen Florida 24 Llc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sens Robert | $445,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Moynihan William A | $398,780 | First American Title | |
| Beazer Homes Llc | $1,009,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sens Robert | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,208 | $457,841 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,208 | $457,841 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,422 | $445,804 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,422 | $420,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,194 | $408,370 | $125,000 | $283,370 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $324,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $320,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map