8267 Cornell St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $117,618 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8267 Cornell St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $139,655, approximately $147 per square foot. 8267 Cornell St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Farley Terry J and Farley Fred G
Bought by
Farley Ferry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Ferry J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $131,676 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,350 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,053 | $23,900 | $7,000 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map