8267 E 33rd St Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,837 - $221,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8267 E 33rd St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $191,209, approximately $120 per square foot. 8267 E 33rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Roberts Sonja M
Bought by
Roberts Michael Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Michael Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $12,476 | $1,908 | $10,568 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $12,083 | $2,272 | $9,811 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $12,702 | $2,521 | $10,181 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $11,332 | $2,699 | $8,633 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $10,973 | $2,613 | $8,360 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $10,624 | $2,530 | $8,094 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $10,285 | $2,449 | $7,836 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $9,957 | $2,371 | $7,586 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $10,637 | $2,533 | $8,104 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $10,327 | $2,459 | $7,868 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $10,923 | $2,794 | $8,129 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $10,923 | $2,794 | $8,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map