$669,990
COMING SOON MAY 26, 2026

Estimated payment $3,954/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,072 Sq Ft
7,231 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Corner Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Sierra Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Evaporated cooling system

About This Home

This home is located at 8267 Kline St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently priced at $669,990, approximately $323 per square foot. This property was built in 1993. 8267 Kline St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.

Listing Agent

Andrew Denovellis

RE/MAX Northwest Inc Brokerage Email: Andrew@YourBroker.Pro,720-989-9267 License #100067441 Listed on: 05/19/2026

RE/MAX Northwest Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,643

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 7,231 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $77 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Macarthur Park Homeowners Association, Phone Number (303) 952-4004
  • Macarthur Park Subdivision
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/26/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 411501

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,643

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

7,231 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$77 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2072
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 789
  • Exclusions: None
  • Living Area: 2072
  • SubdivisionName: Macarthur Park
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-26
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Macarthur Park Homeowners Association
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 77
  • Phone: 303-952-4004
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 924.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 924.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Oberon

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 411501
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Building Area Total: 2861
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7231

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3643

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,643 $41,580 $14,401 $27,179
2024 $3,166 $39,342 $13,751 $25,591
2023 $3,166 $39,342 $13,751 $25,591
2022 $2,841 $35,957 $12,318 $23,639
2021 $2,888 $36,992 $12,673 $24,319
2020 $2,716 $35,292 $12,582 $22,710
2019 $3,360 $35,292 $12,582 $22,710
2018 $3,060 $31,254 $8,445 $22,809
2017 $2,801 $31,254 $8,445 $22,809
2016 $2,607 $27,400 $6,545 $20,855
2015 $2,315 $27,400 $6,545 $20,855
2014 $2,315 $22,861 $5,572 $17,289
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer $100,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4516089

REcolorado®

APN: 29-284-01-078

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.