8267 Thames Blvd Unit B Boca Raton, FL 33433
Sandalfoot Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8267 Thames Blvd Unit B, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $382,262, approximately $280 per square foot. 8267 Thames Blvd Unit B is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hammock Pointe Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Omni Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Duarte Andrade
Bought by
Andrade Karla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Cusack Tori Ann and Cusack Emily Margaret
Bought by
Andrade Daniel and Andrade Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Levy Robert and Estate Of Stacy Cusack
Bought by
Cusack Tori Ann and Cusack Emily Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Tower Bhv Cypress Lakes Llc
Bought by
Cusack Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First