8268 Masters Ln Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Doney Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
198
Sq Ft
$3,464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8268 Masters Ln, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $685,876, approximately $3,464 per square foot. 8268 Masters Ln is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Sturgeon Cromer Elementary School, Sinagua Middle School, and Coconino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Reap Philip Martin
Bought by
Reap Philip Martin and Reap Lauren S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Hill Lynn and Hill Sally
Bought by
Reap Philip Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,400
Outstanding Balance
$211,375
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Hill Lynn R and Hill Sally M
Bought by
Hill Lynn and Hill Sally
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reap Philip Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Reap Philip Martin | $292,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Hill Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reap Philip Martin | $277,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |