827 3rd St N Wahpeton, ND 58075
Estimated Value: $122,931 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,839
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 827 3rd St N, Wahpeton, ND 58075 and is currently estimated at $174,233. 827 3rd St N is a home with nearby schools including Zimmerman Elementary School, Wahpeton Elementary School, and Wahpeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Seals Brenda and Barrington Ronald B
Bought by
Scott Tony Lee and Scott Kayla Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,676
Outstanding Balance
$145,641
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Tony Lee | $167,000 | Innovative Abstract & Ttl Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Tony Lee | $167,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,553 | $49,350 | $10,400 | $38,950 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $44,100 | $5,150 | $38,950 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $42,400 | $5,150 | $37,250 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $38,900 | $5,150 | $33,750 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $37,000 | $5,150 | $31,850 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $35,500 | $5,150 | $30,350 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $34,800 | $5,150 | $29,650 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $33,650 | $5,150 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $32,350 | $5,150 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map