827 9th Ave Belle Fourche, SD 57717
Estimated Value: $200,034 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 827 9th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717 and is currently estimated at $222,759. 827 9th Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, North Park Elementary School, and Belle Fourche Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $168,488 | $22,925 | $145,563 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $155,255 | $22,925 | $132,330 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $154,930 | $19,650 | $135,280 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $129,567 | $19,650 | $109,917 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $108,924 | $13,100 | $95,824 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $108,924 | $13,100 | $95,824 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $92,953 | $13,100 | $79,853 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $87,035 | $13,100 | $73,935 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $87,035 | $13,100 | $73,935 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $87,035 | $13,100 | $73,935 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,035 | $13,100 | $73,935 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,035 | $13,100 | $73,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map