827 Chalan Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $194,305 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Chalan Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $210,076, approximately $175 per square foot. 827 Chalan Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Barbara Fasken Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Westwind Development Ltd
Bought by
Ornelas Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,345
Outstanding Balance
$51,279
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,797
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Mercedes | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ornelas Mercedes | $82,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $200,609 | $47,669 | $152,940 |
| 2024 | $985 | $194,080 | $47,669 | $146,411 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $178,269 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $162,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $147,330 | $32,415 | $114,915 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $146,650 | $32,420 | $114,230 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $147,900 | $32,420 | $115,480 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $122,350 | $29,850 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $116,470 | $29,850 | $86,620 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $106,800 | $23,860 | $82,940 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $102,370 | $22,330 | $80,040 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $99,050 | $21,270 | $77,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map