827 College Blvd Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $568,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,950
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Completely remodeled apartment.
Granite countertops, hardwood floors, freshly painted.
Brand new door.
Basically everything is new; close to all shopping centers.
Within 1-mile radius for all expressways.
Owner pays all utilities except electricity.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Orzech Jacek and Orzech Krystyna
Bought by
Minhas Manmohan S and Minhas Mohinder K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Bank Of Elmhurst
Bought by
Orzech Jacek and Orzech Krystyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minhas Manmohan S | $290,000 | -- | |
| Orzech Jacek | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Minhas Manmohan S | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orzech Jacek | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,395 | $223,000 | $9,590 | $213,410 |
| 2023 | $17,678 | $178,670 | $8,770 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $16,949 | $162,790 | $7,660 | $155,130 |
| 2021 | $16,585 | $154,670 | $7,280 | $147,390 |
| 2020 | $15,772 | $150,890 | $7,100 | $143,790 |
| 2019 | $15,166 | $145,000 | $6,820 | $138,180 |
| 2018 | $14,165 | $124,810 | $35,030 | $89,780 |
| 2017 | $13,525 | $115,680 | $32,470 | $83,210 |
| 2016 | $13,001 | $107,060 | $30,050 | $77,010 |
| 2015 | $12,824 | $99,900 | $28,040 | $71,860 |
| 2014 | $12,480 | $96,700 | $27,140 | $69,560 |
| 2013 | $13,999 | $111,690 | $28,070 | $83,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map