827 E 13th St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $218,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E 13th St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $184,570, approximately $320 per square foot. 827 E 13th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Wy Off Market Properties Llc
Bought by
Charny Scha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,346
Outstanding Balance
$5,743
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Jacobs Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wy Off Market Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charny Scha | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Wy Off Market Properties Llc | -- | Rocky Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charny Scha | $10,346 | |
| Open | Charny Scha | $171,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $9,797 | $2,908 | $6,889 |
| 2024 | $755 | $10,515 | $4,827 | $5,688 |
| 2023 | $727 | $9,980 | $4,475 | $5,505 |
| 2022 | $708 | $9,717 | $3,776 | $5,941 |
| 2021 | $649 | $8,908 | $3,901 | $5,007 |
| 2020 | $624 | $8,558 | $6,224 | $2,334 |
| 2019 | $458 | $6,278 | $3,804 | $2,474 |
| 2018 | $512 | $7,024 | $4,374 | $2,650 |
| 2017 | $518 | $7,105 | $4,374 | $2,731 |
| 2015 | $498 | $6,826 | $4,374 | $2,452 |
| 2014 | $496 | $6,802 | $4,374 | $2,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map