827 E Central Ave Spokane, WA 99208
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,793 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E Central Ave, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $327,448, approximately $313 per square foot. 827 E Central Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lidgerwood Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Russell Donald R
Bought by
Banfield Jerry W and Banfield Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,383
Outstanding Balance
$9,348
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banfield Jerry W | $89,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banfield Jerry W | $88,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $311,500 | $88,000 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $306,100 | $88,000 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $306,100 | $88,000 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $289,600 | $71,500 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $191,800 | $37,400 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $158,200 | $33,000 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $138,600 | $22,000 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $126,500 | $22,000 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $115,400 | $22,000 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $107,900 | $22,000 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $105,900 | $22,000 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,200 | $23,500 | $82,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map