827 E Griffiths Ave Springfield, IL 62702
North End Association Take Two NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E Griffiths Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $103,000. 827 E Griffiths Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Lee Yates Sheryl
Bought by
Grunert Richard and Xiang Rao Guang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grunert Richard | $90,000 | Mills Edwin C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,277 | $27,106 | $5,627 | $21,479 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $24,759 | $5,140 | $19,619 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $23,486 | $4,876 | $18,610 |
| 2021 | $545 | $22,606 | $4,693 | $17,913 |
| 2020 | $533 | $22,640 | $4,700 | $17,940 |
| 2019 | $525 | $22,561 | $4,684 | $17,877 |
| 2018 | $511 | $22,451 | $4,661 | $17,790 |
| 2017 | $507 | $22,161 | $4,601 | $17,560 |
| 2016 | $505 | $21,838 | $4,534 | $17,304 |
| 2015 | $506 | $21,577 | $4,480 | $17,097 |
| 2014 | $501 | $21,438 | $4,451 | $16,987 |
| 2013 | $490 | $21,079 | $4,451 | $16,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map