NOT LISTED FOR SALE

827 E Main St Oak Hill, OH 45656

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $185,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2020

Last sale price $120,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,003 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Car Garage

About This Home

As of December 2020

Adorable 3 bedroom ranch home. Amazing 3 car garage in Oak Hill. Must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Scaggs

ERA Martin & Associates Jackson License #2015001582 Listed on: 10/08/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non-Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,112

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 17,877 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,676 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Schools

  • Oak Hill Elementary And Middle School
  • Oak Hill High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating Available
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number I160100001800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,112

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4104
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Directions: From Jackson take 93 South to Oak Hill. Turn left onto St Rt 270, turn left onto Main Street. Property will be on the left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room, Bedroom, Bath, Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1676
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Flooring(Laminate)
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: 3 Car
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak Hill
  • High School: Oak Hill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oak Hill

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17877.024
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: I160100001800
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1112.22
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2020
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Ours Roger L and Estate Of Richard Earl Ours Jr
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4.35%
Current Estimated Value
$159,411

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,411
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.42%
Original Mortgage
$121,212
Outstanding Balance
$106,624
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,787

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Lyons Lafe H and Lyons Marissa
Bought by
Ours Richard E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Potter Dylan P $120,000 Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani
Ours Richard E $100,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Potter Dylan P $121,212
Previous Owner Ours Richard E $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Sold $120,000 +4.3% $72 / Sq Ft
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2020 10/08/20 For Sale $115,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,832 $44,590 $5,370 $39,220
2024 $1,814 $44,590 $5,370 $39,220
2023 $1,814 $44,590 $5,370 $39,220
2022 $2,058 $36,820 $5,150 $31,670
2021 $1,660 $36,820 $5,150 $31,670
2020 $1,273 $36,820 $5,150 $31,670
2019 $1,112 $31,930 $4,480 $27,450
2018 $1,049 $31,930 $4,480 $27,450
2017 $506 $31,930 $4,480 $27,450
2016 $1,107 $34,030 $4,480 $29,550
2015 $1,116 $34,030 $4,480 $29,550
2013 $1,069 $32,970 $4,480 $28,490
2012 $1,475 $32,970 $4,480 $28,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 184979

APN: I16-010-00-018-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.