827 E North St Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $243,000, approximately $139 per square foot. 827 E North St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2008
Sold by
Farrell Deborah Ellen
Bought by
Farrell Daniel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Daniel L | $87,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,899 | $182,000 | $25,400 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $113,900 | $21,400 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $113,900 | $21,400 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $113,900 | $21,400 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $113,900 | $21,400 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2013 | $2,543 | $116,800 | $19,600 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map