827 E Parker St Scranton, PA 18509
Greenridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,950 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E Parker St, Scranton, PA 18509 and is currently estimated at $173,238, approximately $143 per square foot. 827 E Parker St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Robert Morris #27, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Bought by
Fontinell Alice and Fontinell Richard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontinell Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,210 | $138,820 | $35,400 | $103,420 |
| 2025 | $2,630 | $7,500 | $2,300 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $7,500 | $2,300 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $7,500 | $2,300 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $7,500 | $2,300 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $7,500 | $2,300 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $7,500 | $2,300 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $7,500 | $2,300 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $7,500 | $2,300 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $7,500 | $2,300 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $798 | $7,500 | $2,300 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $7,500 | $2,300 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $2,300 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map