827 E Sunshine St Springfield, MO 65807
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,622
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E Sunshine St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $472,274, approximately $130 per square foot. 827 E Sunshine St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $69,410 | $7,680 | $61,730 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $65,940 | $7,320 | $58,620 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $65,940 | $7,320 | $58,620 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $58,490 | $7,320 | $51,170 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $58,490 | $7,320 | $51,170 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $41,600 | $7,320 | $34,280 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $41,600 | $7,320 | $34,280 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $33,460 | $5,850 | $27,610 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $33,460 | $5,850 | $27,610 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $33,460 | $5,850 | $27,610 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $33,460 | $5,850 | $27,610 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $31,840 | $5,850 | $25,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map