827 E Willard St Philadelphia, PA 19134
Harrowgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $92,969
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E Willard St, Philadelphia, PA 19134 and is currently estimated at $82,992, approximately $72 per square foot. 827 E Willard St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Kensington Health Sciences Academy, and Kensington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Eladio
Bought by
Paredes Rodoifo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Haak Fred and Haak Henriett
Bought by
Martinez Eladio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1954
Bought by
Fred Haak and Fred Henrietta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paredes Rodoifo | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Eladio | $4,900 | None Available | |
| Fred Haak | $735,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $782 | $67,500 | $13,500 | $54,000 |
| 2025 | $782 | $67,500 | $13,500 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $782 | $67,500 | $13,500 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $782 | $55,900 | $11,180 | $44,720 |
| 2022 | $536 | $55,900 | $11,180 | $44,720 |
| 2021 | $536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,600 | $2,636 | $18,964 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,920 | $777 | $5,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map