827 Hemlock St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Hemlock St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $185,587, approximately $198 per square foot. 827 Hemlock St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Houseworth Jeffrey L and Houseworth Sheila A
Bought by
Houseworth Jeffrey L and Houseworth Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1987
Bought by
Houseworth Jeffrey L and Houseworth Sheila A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houseworth Jeffrey L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houseworth Jeffrey L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $45,960 | $7,070 | $38,890 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $45,960 | $7,070 | $38,890 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $45,960 | $7,070 | $38,890 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $36,620 | $4,520 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $36,620 | $4,520 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $36,620 | $4,520 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $30,030 | $3,920 | $26,110 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $30,030 | $3,920 | $26,110 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $30,030 | $3,920 | $26,110 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $26,920 | $4,310 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $26,850 | $4,310 | $22,540 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $26,150 | $4,310 | $21,840 |
| 2013 | $1,050 | $23,770 | $3,920 | $19,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map