827 Oberlin Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $140,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Oberlin Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $130,688, approximately $88 per square foot. 827 Oberlin Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria
Bought by
Jb Patriot Properties Xvi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,528
Outstanding Balance
$32,903
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Flores Judith and Nutt Roy L
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Nutt Roy L and Nutt Tina K
Bought by
Flores Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Szabo Theodore L
Bought by
Nutt Roy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jb Patriot Properties Xvi Llc | $41,187 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Maria I | $47,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Flores Judith | $110,000 | Multiple | |
| Nutt Roy L | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Maria I | $49,528 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Judith | $108,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Nutt Roy L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,385 | $32,764 | $4,837 | $27,927 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $29,470 | $4,379 | $25,092 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $29,470 | $4,379 | $25,092 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $29,470 | $4,380 | $25,090 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $26,060 | $3,870 | $22,190 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $26,060 | $3,870 | $22,190 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $26,060 | $3,870 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $20,060 | $4,350 | $15,710 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $20,060 | $4,350 | $15,710 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $20,060 | $4,350 | $15,710 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $18,570 | $4,030 | $14,540 |
| 2013 | $1,067 | $18,570 | $4,030 | $14,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map