827 Parmley Ave Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $123,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
697
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Parmley Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $105,893, approximately $151 per square foot. 827 Parmley Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $59,210 | $16,730 | $42,480 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $59,210 | $16,730 | $42,480 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $59,210 | $16,730 | $42,480 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $59,210 | $16,730 | $42,480 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $59,210 | $16,730 | $42,480 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $28,800 | $5,800 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $28,800 | $5,800 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $158 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $161 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $161 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map