827 Riverside Rd Salisbury, MD 21801
North Camden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,082 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Riverside Rd, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $244,771, approximately $170 per square foot. 827 Riverside Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1982
Sold by
Shannahan Dashiell J
Bought by
Taylor Philip M and Taylor Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,350
Interest Rate
16.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Philip M | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Philip M | $45,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $119,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $109,200 | $27,300 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $99,600 | $27,300 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $98,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $96,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $95,200 | $27,300 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $93,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $91,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map