827 S Jackson St Mc Gregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $255,724 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 S Jackson St, Mc Gregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $288,681, approximately $135 per square foot. 827 S Jackson St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including McGregor Primary School, McGregor Elementary School, and Isbill Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Hahn Kenenth Roy and Wagner Lorrie A
Bought by
Alvarez Gabriel Antonio and Alvarez Melonie Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,300
Outstanding Balance
$48,504
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Valdez Roman
Bought by
Alvarez Gabriel A and Alvarez Hambrocia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Gabriel Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Gabriel A | -- | Home Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Gabriel Antonio | $58,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Gabriel A | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $210,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $191,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $173,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $158,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $165,440 | $20,680 | $144,760 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $135,090 | $17,820 | $117,270 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $123,620 | $17,160 | $106,460 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $106,010 | $16,280 | $89,730 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $99,390 | $15,620 | $83,770 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $94,550 | $15,180 | $79,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map